Menu

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

The Leadership Team:

 

Damien Turrell - Executive Headteacher

Rob Campbell - Deputy Headteacher

Marian Wiggin - Assistant Headteacher and SENDCO

 

The Teaching Team:

 

Early Years Foundation Stage:

Sarah Child - Reception Teacher and Senior Leader

Lesley Race - Reception Teacher

Sarah Evans - Reception Teacher

Helen Ray - Reception Teacher and Cover Supervisor

Abby Beckwith - Teaching Assistant

Sue Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Mollie Brooks - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage One:

Emma Easters - Year 1 Teacher

Helen Langlands - Year 1 SCITT student

Jennifer Edwards - Year 1 Teacher

Amy Hanrahan - Year 1 Teacher

Katie Cragg - Teaching Assistant

Mandy Czuchaj - Teaching Assistant

 

Hayley Adams  - Year 2 Teacher and Senior Leader

Hannah Adams - Year 2 Teacher

Kirsty Lane - Year 2 Teacher

Sarah Musson - Year 2 Teacher

Emma Townsend - Teaching Assistant

Rosina Rogers - Teaching Assistant

Julie Townsend - Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2:

Rebecca Allen - Year 3 Teacher

Claire Goodman - Year 3 Teacher

Bridget Ingle - Year 3 Teacher

Tracey Cockburn - Year 3 Teacher

Cathy Jowett - Year 3 Teacher

Debbie Brown - Teaching Assistant

Dawn Ball - Teaching Assistant

Geraldine Anderson - Teaching Assistant

 

Janet Thacker - Year 4 Teacher and Senior Leader

Jo Challis - Year 4 Teacher

Naomi Clayton - Year 4 Teacher

Lorraine Corkan - Year 4 Teacher

Ros Cooley - Teaching Assistant

Amelia Bailey - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2:

Julie Bowen - Year 5 Teacher and Senior Leader

Karen Lambert - Year 5 Teacher

Julia Penfold - Year 5 Teacher

Carmel Rolph - Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Hayes - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Vicky Parker - Year 6 Teacher and Senior Leader

Heather Webb - Year 6 Teacher

Rachael Smith - Year 6 Teacher

Bev Jackson - Teaching Assistant

Rachel Hancock - Teaching Assistant

Sami Farmer - Teaching Assistant

  

The Support Team:

Office and Administrative Staff:

Sally Hazeldine - Administration Officer

Jo Cort - Administration Assistant

Tina Culley - Administration Assistant

Emma Roe - Librarian and Reprographics

 

Premises Staff:

Eddie Klein - Premises Officer

Peter Cort - Assistant Premises Officer

 

Midday Staff:

Brian Barrow - Deputy Midday Manager

Nick Carter - Midday Manager

Rachel Hare

Sally Lane

Julie Lowe

Samantha Paton

Kirstine Smith

 

 

 

Top