Menu

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Who's Who

Meet the Team

The Senior Leadership Team:

 

Mr Ian Toon ~ Executive Headteacher ~ Primaries

Mrs Vicky Sellars - Head of School (Academic and Upper School)

Miss Sarah Child -  Head of School (Inclusion and Lower School)

Ms Sandie Hart - Pastoral and Inclusion Manager 

Mrs Hayley Adams - KS1 Leader

Mrs Julie Bowen - KS2 Leader

Mrs Hannah Adams - EYFS Leader 

 

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs Hannah Adams - Teacher and Head of EYFS

Miss Hannah Cunningham - Classteacher

Mr George Rhodes - Classteacher

Miss Katie Hadingham - Teaching Associate

Miss Katie Cragg - Teaching Associate 

Mr Nick Carter - Teaching Associate

 

Year 1

Miss Taylor Craven - Teacher and Head of Year 1

Miss Shannon Riley - Classteacher

Mrs Emma Turrell - Classteacher 

Mrs Sarah Musson - Classteacher

Ms Sami Farmer - Teaching Associate and Nurture support

Ms Rachel Hare - Teaching Associate

Miss Emily Purse - Apprentice Learning Support 

 

Year 2

Mrs Jo Challis - Teacher and Head of Year 2

Mrs Hayley Adams - Classteacher and Senior Leader

Miss Haseen Kalsi  - Classteacher

Mrs Emma Townsend ~ Teaching Associate and SEND Support 

Mrs Geraldine Anderson ~ Teaching Associate

Mrs Debbie York - Teaching Associate

 

Year 3

Mrs Jenny Edwards- Teacher and Head of Year 3

Mrs Julie Bowen - Classteacher and Senior Leader

Mr Kurt Setchell - Classteacher

Abby Beckwith - Teaching Associate

Cara Anderson - Taeching Associate & SEND Support

 

 

Year 4

Mrs Claire Goodman - Teacher, Co-Head of Year 4

Mrs Heather Webb- Classteacher and Co-Head of Year 4

Mr Adam Hall - Classteacher

Mr Pierce Hallam - Classteacher 

Mrs Debbie Brown - Teaching Associate

Mrs Emma Preston ~ Teaching Associate and SEND Support  

 

Year 5

Mrs Zoe Macefield - Teacher and Head of Year 5

Mr Jamie Palmer - Classteacher

Mrs Natalie Jones - Classteacher

Mr Andrew Hull - Classteacher 

Mrs Mandy Czuchaj - Teaching Associate 

Mrs Carmel Rolph - Teaching Associate 

 

Year 6

Ms Rachael Smith - Teacher and Head of Year 6

Mrs Sophie Miller - Classteacher

Miss Julia Penfold - Classteacher 

Mrs Bev Jackson - Teaching Associate

Mrs Kim Steggles - Teaching Associate

Mrs Dawn Ball - Teaching Associate

 

Additional Brownlow Teacher Team and in house PPA Support

Mrs Kirsty Lane  and Mrs Helen Ray ~ Music Teachers

Mr Jay ~ Brownlow Sports Coach 

Mrs Cassie Grimes ~ French Specialist Teacher 

VACANCY~ Computing Specialist

 

Mr Tony Rifugiato ~ Brass Teacher (Whole Class Teaching in Year 4) 

 

 

Pastoral Team

Ms Sandie Hart ~ Pastoral and Inclusion Manager

Mrs Lisa Bunting ~ Pastoral and Nurture Specialist Leader 

Mrs Rachel Hancock ~ Nurture Support 

Ms Sami Farmer ~ Nurture Support  

Mrs Rosina Rogers ~ ELSA

 

 

Office and Administrative Team

Mrs Sally Hazeldine - Office Manager 

Mrs Kelly Morris ~ Office Administrator 

Mrs Emma Roe - Librarian and Admin support 

Mrs Steph Morriss - Receptionist

 

Estates Management Team

Mr Andrew Needham - Senior Trust Facilities Officer

 

 

Midday Team

Mr Nick Carter - Midday Manager

Mrs Sally Lane

Mrs Samantha Paton

Mrs Sarah Pryor

Mrs Carla Ashmore

Mrs Marie Healey

Mrs Debbie Child

Mrs Diane Pearson 

Ms Cara Anderson 

Mrs Emma Hutchinson 

 

 

Top