Menu

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Brownlow Primary School

Happy, Healthy, High Achieving

Who's Who

Meet the Team

The Senior Leadership Team:

 

Mrs Vicky Sellars - Head Teacher (Academic and Upper School)

Miss Sarah Child -  Head of School (Inclusion and Lower School)

Mrs Lisa Bunting - Pastoral and Inclusion Manager 

Mrs Hannah Adams - Head of Early Years

Mrs Hayley Adams - Head of KS1 

Mrs Julie Bowen - Head of KS2 

 

 

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs Hannah Adams - Classteacher and Head of EYFS

Miss Hannah Cunningham - Classteacher

Mr George Rhodes - Classteacher

Mrs Katie Hadingham - Teaching Associate

Miss Katie Cragg - Teaching Associate 

Mrs Debbie York - Teaching Associate

 

Year 1

Miss Taylor Craven - Classteacher and Head of Year 1

Miss Shannon Riley - Classteacher

Mr Andrew Hull - Classteacher 

Mrs Sam Paton (PM only) - Teaching Associate

Miss Rachel Hare - Teaching Associate

 

Year 2

Mrs Hayley Adams - Classteacher and Head of Year 2

Mrs Helen Ray  - Classteacher

Mr James Cockerill - Classteacher

Mrs Becky Needham ~ Teaching Associate 

Mrs Christine Goddard-Urch ~ Teaching Associate

Mr Nick Carter (Reading) - Teaching Associate

 

Year 3

Mrs Julie Bowen - Classteacher and Head of Year 3 

Miss Lauren Rudd - Classteacher

Mrs Jo Challis - Classteacher

Mrs Emma Preston - Teaching Associate

Mr Nick Carter (Reading) - Teaching Associate

 

Year 4

Mrs Claire Goodman - Classteacher and Co-Head of Year 4

Mrs Heather Webb - Classteacher and Co-Head of Year 4

Mr Pierce Hallam - Classteacher 

Mrs Jenny Edwards - Classteacher

Mrs Abby Beckwith-Lee - Teaching Associate

Mrs Emma Townsend ~ Teaching Associate

Miss Cara Anderson - Teaching Associate

 

Year 5

Mrs Zoe Macefield - Classteacher and Head of Year 5

Mrs Natalie Jones - Classteacher

Mr Ed Davies - Classteacher

Mrs Jennie Brackley - Classteacher

Mrs Mandy Czuchaj - Teaching Associate 

Mrs Samantha Paton (AM only) - Teaching Associate

Mrs Debbie Brown - Teaching Associate

 

Year 6

Ms Rachael Smith - Classteacher and Head of Year 6

Mrs Sophie Miller - Classteacher

Miss Julia Penfold - Classteacher 

Mrs Geraldine Anderson (AM Only) - Teaching Associate

Mrs Charlotte Clater - Teaching Associate

Mrs Dawn Ball - Teaching Associate

 

Additional Teacher Team and in-house PPA Support

Mrs Kirsty Lane - Music Teacher

Mr J - Sports Coach 

Mrs Cassie Grimes  - French Specialist Teacher 

Mrs Sarah Musson - Precision Teaching & Phonics catch up programme

Miss Jasmine Gant - Computing Specialist

Mr Tony Rifugiato - Brass Teacher (Whole Class Teaching in Year 4) 

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Lisa Bunting ~ Pastoral and Inclusion Manager

Miss Rachel Hancock ~ Nurture Support & ELSA (Support in Year 4 & 5)

Mrs Rosina Rogers ~ ELSA

 

Office and Administrative Team

Mrs Sally Hazeldine - Office Manager 

Mrs Kelly Morris - Office Administrator 

Mrs Emma Roe - Librarian and Admin support

 

Estates Management Team

Mr Andrew Needham - Senior Trust Facilities Officer

 

Midday Team

Mrs Sally Lane

Mrs Sarah Pryor

Mrs Carla Ashmore

Miss Marie Healey

Miss Louise Callaghan

 

Housekeeper

Ms Jenny Norwood

 

 

Top